Fall Pledge Drive

Tune in to our Colorado Pledge Drive the week of October 12-16 for a jampacked schedule with all the best interviews!

 

LISTEN @ 1060 AM, 1120 AM OR 970 AM & ONLINE:

Start Listening
 

 MONDAY OCT 12, 2020
 

7:00-8:15 AM                   DEACON GEOFF BENNETT, HOLY TRINITY & CATHOLIC CHARITIES

8:15-9:30 AM                   FR JOE HARTMANN, ST. JOSEPH, FT. COLLINS

9:30-9:45 AM                   BREAK – MOTHER ANGELICA “EVIL OF ABORTION”, FR FRANK PAVONE

9:45-11:00 AM                 FR AUGUST KOEUNE, ST MARY CATHEDRAL, CHEYENNE

11:00-12:00 PM               DEACON DAVE SIMONTON, ST. THOMAS MORE, CENTENNIAL

12:00-12:45 PM               LUNCH – FR CORAPI “WAKE UP AMERICA”

12:45-1:45 PM                 LYNN GRANDON, CATHOLIC CHARITIES RESPECT LIFE

1:45-2:45 PM                   FR JIM CRISMAN, ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI, LONGMONT

2:45-3:00 PM                   BREAK – PATRICK COFFIN “WHY ABORTION IS WRONG”, TRENT HORN

3:00-3:15 PM                   CHAPLET LED BY THE DENVER SISTERS OF LIFE

3:15-4:30 PM                   DENVER SISTERS OF LIFE                            

4:30-6:00 PM                   FR RICK NAKVASIL, ST. VINCENT & ST. MARY, BASALT / CARBONDALE

 

TUESDAY OCT 13, 2020

7:00-8:00 AM                   BRAD MADDOCK, SAVERS OF SOULS

8:00-9:15 AM                   DEACON ROBERT SEYDEL, NEWLY ORDAINED, CATHOLIC FUNERAL & CEMETERY SERVICES

9:15-9:45 AM                   BREAK - DCN GEOFF BENNETT WITH NICOLE HUNT (LATE TERM ABORTION)

9:45-11:00 AM               BREI BROOKE, STUDENTS FOR LIFE, ROCKY MOUNTAIN REGIONAL 

                                           COORDINATOR & LUKE FAULKNER - PRO-LIFE FUTURE, PRESIDENT

11:00-12:15 PM               FR MICHAEL FREIHOFER, GUARDIAN ANGELS, MEAD

12:15-1:00 PM                 LUNCH – FATIMA “HEAVENS PEACE” & “LAST INTERVIEW WITH SISTER LUCIA”

1:00-2:00 PM                   ELIZABETH PETRUCELLI, AUTHOR, BLOGGER & EDUCATOR

2:00-3:00 PM                   FR GREG BIERBAUM, ST MARK, HIGHLANDS RANCH

3:00-3:30 PM                   CHAPLET

3:30-4:45 PM                   FR TIMOTHY GALLAGHER, DISCERNING HEARTS

4:45-6:00 PM                   DANIEL CAMPBELL & DR ALAN FIMISTER, ST. JOHN VIANNEY SEMINARY, LAY

 

WEDNESDAY OCT 14, 2020

7:00-8:00 AM                 DEACON DENNY WALLISCH, ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST, LOVELAND         

8:00-8:30 AM                   DAN ANKARLO, CATHOLIC RADIO ENTHUSIAST

8:30-9:30 AM                   JULIE BAILEY, RESPECT LIFE APOSTOLATE COLO SPRINGS DIOCESES

9:30-9:45 AM                   BREAK – KELLY with ALVEDA KING RECORDING, SISTER DEIRDRE

9:45-11:00 AM                 MSGR BERNIE SCHMITZ, RETIRED ARCHDEN

11:00-12:15 PM               CHRISTOPHER FOLEY, KOFC

12:15-1:00 PM                 LUNCH – FR GREGG PEDERSON “WHY LIFE ISSUES ARE IMPORTANT”, PRO-LIFE MSG

1:00-2:00 PM                   CHRISTINA COFFMAN – PRO-LIFE FUTURE DIRECTOR (STUDENTS FOR 

                                           LIFE) & KRISTIN VAIL – SIDEWALK ADVOCACY COORDINATOR 

2:00-2:30                          DAN ANKARLO, CATHOLIC RADIO ENTHUSIAST 

2:30-330 PM                    MSGR KEN LEONE, RETIRED ARCHDEN

3:30-3:40 PM                   CHAPLET

3:40-4:45 PM                   FR JOE MCLAGAN, ST BERNADETTE, LAKEWOOD

4:45-6:00 PM                   ELIAS MOO, OFFICE OF CATHOLIC SCHOOLS, SUPERINTENDENT

 

THURSDAY OCT 15, 2020

7:00-8:00 AM                   JOHN EBEL, PROPOSITION 115

8:00-9:00 AM                   WILLIAM PERALES, PRINCIPAL FOR MACHEBEUF HIGH SCHOOL

9:00-10:00 AM                 DR. JARED STAUDT, "Evangelizing Culture"

10:00-10:15 AM              BREAK – PATRICK COFFIN-ABORTION IS WRONG, FR FRANK PAVONE

10:15-11:15 AM              DEACON PAUL RUFF, AVE MARIA, PARKER                         

11:15-12:15 PM               FR JIM THERMOS, ST. FRANCIS de SALES, DENVER

12:15-1:00 PM                 LUNCH - CHRIS STEFANICK (CONTAGIOUS CATHOLICISM)

1:00-2:00 PM                   FR CJ MAST, OUR LADY OF THE VALLEY, WINDSOR

2:00-3:00 PM                   FR MICHAEL RAPP, CATHEDRAL BASILICA IMMACULATE CONCEPTION

3:00-3:30 PM                   CHAPLET

3:30-4:30 PM                   LAUREN CASTILLO, NATIONAL DIRECTOR “STUDENTS FOR LIFE”  

4:30-6:00 PM                   DEACON ERNIE MARTINEZ, MARAJUANA & DRUG USE, NOTRE DAME, DENVER

 

FRIDAY OCT 16, 2020

7:00-7:45 AM                   DAN ANKARLO, GREAT CATHOLIC RADIO SUPPORTER

7:45-830 AM                    MICHELLE GALLEGOS & JENNIFER GREENE, MARISOL HEALTH

8:30-9:30 AM                   FR CHRIS UHL, HOLY GHOST, DENVER

9:30-9:45 AM                   BREAK - MOTHER ANGELICA (EVIL IN ABORTION), ARCHBISHOP AQUILA “VOTING”

9:45-10:10 AM                 ARCHBISHOP AQUILA

10:10-11:15 AM              DEACON PAUL LOUDERMAN, IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY

11:15-12:15 PM               FR CHRIS CONSIDINE, ST JOAN OF ARC, ARVADA

12:15-1:15 PM                 DEACON ANDRE MASON, CATHOLIC SERVICES, ST GABRIEL, CO SPGS                         

 1:15-2:00 PM                   LUNCH - MOTHER ANGELICA “LET NOT YOUR HEARTS BE TROUBLED”

 2:00-3:00 PM                   FR MATEUSZ RATAJCZAK, QUEEN OF PEACE, AURORA

 3:00-3:30 PM                   CHAPLET

 3:30-4:30 PM                   FR ANDREW KEMBERLING, IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY

 4:30-5:30 PM                   FR RON CATTANY, CATHEDRAL BASILICA IMMACULATE CONCEPTION